Skip to main content
OKState.edu
Quicklinks
/
Search
Apply
Close
Search
Search this site
Search
Search this site
All of Oklahoma State University
Directory
A-Z Site Index
Quicklinks
Logins
myOKSTATE
Email
O-Key Account
Canvas
Academic Schedule
Academic Calendar
Catalog
Class Schedule
Registrar
Places & Departments
Bookstore
Bursar
IT Helpdesk
Library
Parking & Transit
Student Union
Trending Now
Orientation and Enrollment
2024-25 FAFSA
Camp Cowboy
Apply in July
The College of
Arts and Sciences
Open Main Menu
Close Main Menu
About The College
Departments & Programs
Research
Outreach
Online
Info for
Undergraduate Students
Graduate Students
Faculty and Staff
Alumni
About The College
Departments & Programs
Research
Outreach
Online
Info for
Undergraduate Students
Graduate Students
Faculty and Staff
Alumni
Search
Search this site
Search
Search this site
All of Oklahoma State University
Directory
A-Z Site Index
Quicklinks
Logins
myOKSTATE
Email
O-Key Account
Canvas
Academic Schedule
Academic Calendar
Catalog
Class Schedule
Registrar
Places & Departments
Bookstore
Bursar
IT Helpdesk
Library
Parking & Transit
Student Union
Trending Now
Orientation and Enrollment
2024-25 FAFSA
Camp Cowboy
Apply in July
Home
About the College
Faculty and Staff
Department Heads
Department Head Contact
Important!
If you are dialing from outside of the university, please dial, 405-744-XXXX.
Department
Department Head
Phone
Office
Assistant
Art, Graphic Design & Art History
Chris Whittey
x9089
108 BC
Kierstean Lane
Chemistry
Christopher Fennell
x9046
107 PS
Elaina Wright
Communication Sciences & Disorders
Ramesh Kaipa
x7226
026 SSH
Melody Cox
Computer Science
Roger Mailler
x5683
219 MS
Indu Grover
English
Jeff Menne
x9474
205 MOR
JuDean Howerton
Geography
Jon Comer (Interim)
x5620
337 SSH
Barbara Goodnight
Boone Pickens School of Geology
Todd Halihan (Interim)
x6358
105 NRC
Sandy Earls
History
Brian Hosmer
x8182
101 SSH
Susan Oliver
Integrative Biology
Jason Belden
x5555
501 LSW
Gertie Mulder
Languages & Literatures
Erik Ekman
x9543
102D GU
Megan Robinson
Mathematics
Jay Schweig
x8224
401 MS
Angie McFarlin
School of Media & Strategic Communications
Jared Johnson
x6354
206 JB
Melissa Coldiron
Microbiology & Molecular Genetics
Jeff Hawiger (Interim)
x7180
307 LSE
Luise Schoenknecht
Michael and Anne Greenwood School of Music
Lucia Unrau
x8997
102 GSM
Holli Stevens
Philosophy
Shannon Spaulding
x9238
246 SSH
Hannah Harvey
Physics
Flera Rizatdinova
x2737
145 PS
Beth Bridenstein
Plant Biology, Ecology & Evolution
Mark Fishbein
x2544
301 PS
Destiny Goree
Political Science
Howard Sanborn
x5569
201 SSH
Cindy Hutchinson
Psychology
Maureen Sullivan (Interim)
x6027
116 PB
Lisa Bourgeois
Sociology
Tamara Mix
x6105
431 SSH
Barbie Teel
Statistics
Mindy McCann
x5684
301 MS
Brenda Kindschi
Theatre
Lee Brasuell
x6094
121 SCPA
James Field
Aerospace Studies (Air Force ROTC)
Michael Cheatham
x8957
314 THR
Mendi Cronister
Military Science (Army ROTC)
Kyle Fergusson
x1775
311 THR
Tina Burch
Africana Studies
Erica Townsend-Bell
X5569
213 SSH
American Indian Studies
John Chaney
X5703
407 SSH
American Studies
John Kinder
X8047
159 SSH
Religious Studies
Richard Boles (Interim)
X5679
101 SSH
Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
Lucy Bailey
X9194
215 WLLD
OSUTeach
Michael Tallman
X5479
417 MS
Center for the Humanities
Jennifer Borland
X3999
108 BC
Back To Top
Back To Top
MENU
CLOSE
©