Skip to main content

Major Advising

Many CAS advisors use the STAR System for appointment scheduling.

 

Make an Appointment using STAR System

 

However, if your major advisor does not, or if you are not assigned to the advisor you wish to consult with you may click the department or program link below to see how best to make an appointment with the appropriate advisor.

 

If you require assistance, please contact the CAS Student Success Center, 213 Life Sciences East, 405-744-5658.


Aerospace

Maj. Susan Newton

315 TH

 

American Studies

Kevin Seymore

102B NH

 

Art

Ulrike (Ulli) Schoenknecht

BC 408

 

Biochemistry

Sheri Orr

404 NRC

 

Biology

Vicki Rhodey (last names A-D and STCH)
503 LSW

 

Libby Howard (last names E-L)
515 LSW

 

Caitlin Laughlin (last names M-R)
513 LSW

 

Daniel Leifield (last names S-Z)
514E LSW

 

Chemistry

Sheri Orr

404 NRC

 

Communication Sciences & Disorders

Leslie Baldwin

003 MUR

 

Computer Science

Cara Brun

213 LSE

 

Economics

Britney Mann

401 MSCS

 

English

Clarissa Bonner

209 M

 

Geography

Anthony Valentine

213 LSE

 

Geology

Sheri Orr

404 NRC

 

Geospatial Information Science (GSIS)

Anthony Valentine

213 LSE

 

Global Studies

Anthony Valentine

213 LSE

 

History

Sarah Mutschelknaus

101B MUR

 

Languages and Literatures

Anthony Valentine

213 LSE

 

Mathematics

Britney Mann

401 MSCS

 

Medicinal and Biophysical Chemistry

Sheri Orr

404 NRC

 

Microbiology/Cell and Molecular Biology

Tyler George

406 LSE

 

Military Science

Michael Dale

308 TH

 

Multidisciplinary Studies

Caitlin Shelton Justice

213 LSE

 

Multimedia Journalism

Mary Daniels (A-L)

203B JB


Karen Christian (M-Z)

203B JB

 

Music

Megan Pitt

134 SCPA

 

Clinton Wieden

131 SCPA

 

Philosophy (and Religious Studies minor)

Anthony Valentine

213 LSE

 

Physics

Sheri Orr

404 NRC

 

Physiology

Vicki Rhodey (last names A-D and STCH)

503 LSW


Libby Howard (last names E-L)

515 LSW


Caitlin Laughlin (last names M-R)

513 LSW


Daniel Leifield (last names S-Z)

514E LSW

 

Plant Biology

Ilana Rivkovich

406 LSE

 

Political Science

Vincent Burke

201 MUR

 

Psychology

Kaylie Bechtel (A-E)

106 NH


Silvia Daggy (F-M)

102A NH


Kevin Seymore (L-Z)

102B NH

 

Sociology

Laken Pruitt

427 MUR

 

Sports Media

Mary Daniels (A-L)

203B JB


Karen Christian (M-Z)

203B JB

 

Statistics

Cara Brun

213 LSE

 

Strategic Communications

Mary Daniels (A-L)

203B JB


Karen Christian (M-Z)

203B JB

 

Theatre

Megan Pitt (A-J)

134 SCPA


Clinton Wieden (K-Z)

131 SCPA

 

Zoology

Vicki Rhodey (last names A-D and STCH)

503 LSW


Libby Howard (E-L)

515 LSW


Caitlin Laughlin (M-R)

513 LSW


Daniel Leifield (S-Z)

514E LSW

Back To Top